D.W LONG & L.L LONG, trading as “Sending Love” ABN 57 556 424 499, takes the privacy of our subscribers very seriously.  Our Privacy Policy fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988, and represents our industry’s best practice.

Terms and Conditions

Please view our Terms and Conditions page for information

Personal Information Collected

Your personal information is collected from the form that you complete during registration, or from updates or uploads that you may provide us when using our site or service. Sending Love will not share your personal information with organisations other than related companies, and third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Sending Love website. In exceptional circumstances, Sending Love may be required to disclose personal information such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. Sending Love is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and National Privacy principles. Sending Love may use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional products. Sending Love will give you the opportunity to unsubscribe from receiving marketing and/or promotional products.

Update Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information at any time by accessing your account on the Sending Love website.

Security of Your Personal Information

Sending Love ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored at all times. We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • Regular and ongoing reviews of in house processes and policies
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer required

Security of Your Credit Card Information

Sending Love uses SecurePay, which is an Australia Post business specialising in safe and secure, easy-to-use online payment gateway.

Securepay_logo-compressor

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Sending Love reserves the right to modify and change our Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site once made.

Contact Us

Please feel free to contact us should you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy.